Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection vs Hotel Clover The Arts

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Singapore — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
★★★★
70.21
/100
View hotel →
VS
Hotel Clover The Arts
Hotel Clover The Arts
★★★
71.37
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →

Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection and Hotel Clover The Arts in Singapore: neck and neck, shaped by reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Toss-up

Coin flip. Both hotels perform nearly identically in Singapore — go with whichever fits your dates and price.

If you only remember one thing

Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection (70.21/100) and Hotel Clover The Arts (71.37/100) are separated by just 1.16 points. There's no wrong choice here — it depends entirely on what matters most to you.

Choose Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Choose Hotel Clover The Arts

  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate
  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi

Score comparison

DimensionHotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten CollectionHotel Clover The Arts
Reputation91.6082.50
Value50.7374.19
Location78.1787.50
Comfort81.6063.00
Services45.0035.00
Overall70.2171.37

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection takes Reputation by 9.1 points — noticeably ahead.
Value: Hotel Clover The Arts takes Value by 23.46 points — clearly ahead.
Location: Hotel Clover The Arts takes Location by 9.33 points — noticeably ahead.
Comfort: Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection takes Comfort by 18.6 points — clearly ahead.
Services: Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection takes Services by 10 points — noticeably ahead.

Price

Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
EUR 118
Superior Room with 1 Double Bed
Hotel Clover The Arts
EUR 62
Superior Single Room without Window

Facilities

Both hotels

Facilities for disabled guestsFree WifiNon-smoking roomsWifi in all areas

Only Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection

1 swimming poolFitness centerRestaurant

Only Hotel Clover The Arts

Family rooms

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Singapore