Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection vs Village Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Singapore — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
★★★★
70.21
/100
View hotel →
VS
Village Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality
Village Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality
★★★★
70.2
/100
View hotel →

Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection and Village Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality in Singapore: neck and neck, shaped by reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Toss-up

Coin flip. Both hotels perform nearly identically in Singapore — go with whichever fits your dates and price.

If you only remember one thing

Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection (70.21/100) and Village Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality (70.2/100) are separated by just 0.01 points. There's no wrong choice here — it depends entirely on what matters most to you.

Choose Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi
  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for

Choose Village Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality

  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Score comparison

DimensionHotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten CollectionVillage Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality
Reputation91.6084.60
Value50.7363.34
Location78.1768.88
Comfort81.6079.60
Services45.0050.00
Overall70.2170.2

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection takes Reputation by 7 points — noticeably ahead.
Value: Village Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality takes Value by 12.61 points — noticeably ahead.
Location: Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection takes Location by 9.29 points — noticeably ahead.
Comfort: Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection takes Comfort by 2 points — slightly ahead.
Services: Village Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality takes Services by 5 points — slightly ahead.

Price

Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
EUR 118
Superior Room with 1 Double Bed
Village Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality
EUR 94
Superior Double or Twin Room

Facilities

Both hotels

1 swimming poolFitness centerFree WifiNon-smoking roomsRestaurantWifi in all areas

Only Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection

Facilities for disabled guests

Only Village Hotel Bugis by Far East Hospitality

Family roomsFree parking

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Singapore